Tel: (01983 752955)

See The Sea From Every Tee

Related Pages

2011 Competition Winners Next ArrowPrevious Arrow

 
WINNERS COMPETITION FORMAT NOTES
MEN
Nat Riddett Club Championship Medal - scratch Over 36 holes
Nat Riddett Afton Down Cup Medal - handicap Over 36 holes - max.hcp 20
Russell Macgregor Sunday Tankard Medal - handicap Over 18 holes
Jim Whitehead AT Smith Veterans Trophy Medal - handicap Over 36 holes
Jim Whitehead & Steve Orchard Barton Cup BB Matchplay Summer KO
Jack Ince Knill Jones Cup Matchplay Summer KO - max hcp 20
Keith Wright Millway Cup Medal Summer KO - 6 best from 12
Gary & Steven Cooke Dadson Trophy Greensome Stableford Father & Son
Pete Bryan Eclectic - Summer    
Steve Orchard Jacom Trophy Matchplay Nov to March
Ian Smith Monty Cup Par Max hcp 20
Tim, Jez, Alex & Ryan Harmer Open Scramble    
James Ebdon & Steve Cooke Peter Guy Memorial Greensome Medal New Years Day    
Alex Harmer Rentawelder Medal Hcp 21-28 only
Mike Black Seely Cup Medal Hcp 0-20 only
James Ebdon   Warren Cup Stableford 6 best from designated Stabs
John Cook Cheverton Cup    
CHARITY CHALLENGE
John Burke Island Golf Centre Trophy Stableford  
Barry Crook & Keith Kimber Eric Riddett Bowls Pairs agg.Stableford  
Tim Harmer, Ryan Harmer,Russell Macgregor & Gary Holmes Team Trophy Agg.Stab -best 3 from 4  
Keith Kimber Over 55' Trophy Stableford  
Sammi Keen Ladies Trophy Stableford  
LADIES 
Sammi Keen Ladies Championship Medal-scratch Over 36 holes
Pat Long Ladies Championship Medal- handicap Over 36 holes
Val Kimber & Ash Coke Afton Trophies Foursomes  
Sue Oldershaw Cecil Elliott Rosebowl Medal  
Di Clark & Gail Brown Champagne Trophy    
Sue Blandford Coke Trophy Matchplay Summer KO
Sheila Francis Dockrill Trophy Stableford  
Gail Brown Eclectic - Summer    
Jan Godden Eclectic - Winter    
Ann Smith Grannies Cup Stableford Autumn
Sammi Keen Autumn Trophy Stableford Autumn
Janet Hurd Medal Winners Trophy Medal  
Jan Godden Win Shield Medal  
Dot Porter & Joan Martin Wheatley Foursomes Trophy Matchplay Winter
Joan Martin Woodford Cup Matchplay Summer KO
Liz Morris KW Trophy Stableford Best 6
JUNIORS
Sammi Keen Junior Championship Medal Handicap Upper age limit 17
Ryan Harmer Carisbrooke Trophy Stableford Upper age limit 17
Alex Harmer Pemberton Cup Medal Upper age limit 17
Ryan Harmer Walton Colts Cup Medal Upper age limit 17
MEN & LADIES
David Cooke Arthur Ford Quaiche Stableford  
Kevin Garrett & John Allen Centenary Invitation Trophy Better Ball Stableford Member & Guest
Keith Wright Harvey Cup Stableford Max hcp 20
Mike Black Jim Sleight Trophy Stableford  
George Faulkner McCaul Cup Matchplay  
Nat Riddett & Conor White Ernies Two Ball Scramble    
Tim Harmer & Ryan Harmer Wight Wash Trophy Better Ball Stableford  
MIXED COMPETITIONS
Keith Kimber & Jackie Evitts Harding Cup Mixed Foursomes Matchplay  
Dave Wright & Joan Martin Presidents Salvers Mixed Greensome Format at President discretion
Ian Thompson & Sue Thompson Nerissa Groombridge Mem. Mixed Greensome  
VETERANS & LADIES
Gerry Bolton Percy Newbury Cup Stableford Holes 1-16
VETERANS
Ray Cooke Mike Breakspere Memorial Stableford Full hcp
Gerry Bolton Ron Long Trophy    
Tony Hammonds Seniors Open - Cottle Trophy Medal Over 36 holes
John Mew Veterans Ogle Tankard Stableford Best 6 from 12
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT OF xxxx
Peter Sheard Millenium Trophy Awarded by Captain